Race Walk UK - Walking races in the UK / Information for UK athletes
Search |
Email Password
  HOME
  START OFF
  FIND A CLUB
  HALL OF FAME 

  RESULTS
  EVENTS
  RANKINGS
  ATHLETES
  CLUBS 
  YAG GP

  PRODUCTS 
  RECORDS 
  DOCUMENTS
  LINKS 
  HERITAGE 
  CONTACT US 

  NEWSLETTERS 

Event Results

  Date:    4 December 2004      View all races for this date    Re-order by age grade
  Distance:    5 mile
  Race:    Enfield League Road Walk  
  Location:    Enfield, Middlesex


 Gender   Position   Athlete   Age Group   Grade   Club   Time   

  F   1     Sarah Foster   U17W           00:43:52      
  F   2     Anne Belchambers Jones   W50           00:46:58      
  F   3     Anne Lewis   W55           00:47:22      
  F   4     Fiona Bishop   W45           00:48:20      
  F   5     Diana Braverman   W50           00:53:31      
  F   6     Jo Miles   W45           00:56:01      
  F   7     Pauline Kates             01:02:19      

  M   1     Nick Silvester   M45           00:39:37      
  M   2     Trevor Jones   M45           00:39:47      
  M   3     Alan Ellam   M45           00:42:53      
  M   4     Olly Browne   M50           00:43:32      
  M   5     Carl Lawton   M55           00:44:08      
  M   6     Peter Cassidy   M65           00:45:10      
  M   7     Andy Cox   M50           00:45:29      
  M   8     Amos Seddon   M60           00:45:49      
  M   9     Tony Bell   M40           00:46:46      
  M   10     Dave Sharpe   M50           00:46:53      
  M   11     Mike Hinton   M60           00:46:55      
  M   12     Alan O Rawe   M60           00:47:06      
  M   13     Ken Ballam   M65           00:48:17      
  M   14     Keith Phillips             00:48:21      
  M   15     Ron Powell   M65           00:48:56      
  M   16     Ted Holmquist             00:49:23      
  M   17     Costa Michael   M40           00:50:03      
  M   18     Doug Fotheringham   M70           00:50:44      
  M   19     Brian Sturt   M60           00:51:54      
  M   20     Jon May   M50           00:52:05      
  M   21     John Godbeer   M65           00:52:46      
  M   22     Paul Ray   M70           00:53:18      
  M   23     Eric Hall   M70           00:53:29      
  M   24     John Short   M70           00:54:08      
  M   25     Keith Mitchell             00:54:53      
  M   26     Michael Barnbrook   M60           00:55:40      
  M   27     Bernie Hercock   M65           00:56:00      
  M   28     Terry Braverman   M60           00:56:06      
  M   29     Dave Neagle             00:56:20      
  M   30     Ken Livermore   M70           00:56:22      
  M   31     Dave Ainsworth   M55           00:59:40      
  M   32     Philip Prashner             00:59:54      
  M   33     Simon Butler             01:02:22      


 Position  Race  Club
  1   Team      
  2   Team      
  3   Team      
  4   Team      
  5   Team      
  6   Team      
  7   Team      
  8   Team      
  9   Team      
  10   Team