Race Walk UK - Walking races in the UK / Information for UK athletes
Search |
Email Password
  HOME
  START OFF
  FIND A CLUB
  HALL OF FAME 

  RESULTS
  EVENTS
  RANKINGS
  ATHLETES
  CLUBS 
  YAG GP

  PRODUCTS 
  RECORDS 
  DOCUMENTS
  LINKS 
  HERITAGE 
  CONTACT US 

  NEWSLETTERS 

Event Results

  Date:    2 May 2016      View all races for this date    Re-order by age grade
  Distance:    5 mile
  Race:    Pednor 5 mile/Buckinghamshire Championships  
  Location:    Pednor, Buckinghamshire


 Gender   Position   Athlete   Age Group   Grade   Club   Time   

  F   1     Maureen Noel   W50           00:50:36      
  F   2     Cath Duhig   W60           00:51:13      
  F   3     Lyn Jones   W50           00:53:11      
  F   4     Angela Martin   W50           00:53:52      
  F   5     Sarah Trundley   W40           00:54:21      
  F   6     Fiona Bishop   W55           00:55:24      
  F   7     Jo Miles   W60           00:55:56      
  F   8     Jenny Zaremba   W45           01:01:06      
  F   9     Jenny Middleton   W40           01:02:23      
  F   10     Alison Cronin   W50           01:04:54      
  F   11     Patricia Keene   W55           01:04:54      

  M   1     David Crane   M35           00:40:16      
  M   2     Francisco Reis   M55           00:41:15      
  M   3     Jonathan Hobbs   U23M           00:42:55      
  M   4     Fabian Deuter   M35           00:43:41      
  M   5     Christopher Hobbs   M60           00:44:46      
  M   6     Steve Uttley   M55           00:47:48      
  M   7     Mark Culshaw   M45           00:47:50      
  M   8     Keith Vallis   M50           00:48:45      
  M   9     Steve Allen   M55           00:49:51      
  M   10     John Ralph   M55           00:50:11      
  M   11     Dan Maskell   M65           00:51:05      
  M   12     Mick Harran   M75           00:53:10      
  M   13     Dave Kates   M65           00:53:20      
  M   14     Arthur Thomson   M80           00:54:03      
  M   15     Chris Flint   M70           00:55:20      
  M   16     Alan Roberts   M50           00:55:45      
  M   17     Dave Delaney   M70           00:57:05      
  M   18     Phil Burridge   M45           00:57:52      
  M   19     James Quincey   SM           00:58:20      
  M   20     Sean Pender   M60           00:59:00      
  M   21     Trevor Brawn   M65           00:59:18      
  M   22     Stephen Cartwright   M55           00:59:42      
  M   23     David Hoben   M60           01:00:10      
  M   24     Terry Morris   M70           01:01:24      
  M   25     Martin Cartwright   M75           01:01:26      
  M   26     Mike Morgan   M75           01:03:40      
  M   27     Mike Hickman   M65           01:04:34      
  M   28     Derek Williams   M75           01:06:04      
  M   29     Bob Engel   M70           01:06:05