Race Walk UK - Walking races in the UK / Information for UK athletes
Search |
Email Password
  HOME
  START OFF
  FIND A CLUB
  HALL OF FAME 

  RESULTS
  EVENTS
  RANKINGS
  ATHLETES
  CLUBS 
  YAG GP

  PRODUCTS 
  RECORDS 
  DOCUMENTS
  LINKS 
  HERITAGE 
  CONTACT US 

  NEWSLETTERS 

Event Results

  Date:    29 September 2012      View all races for this date    Re-order by age grade
  Distance:    1 hour
  Race:    Enfield League 10 - One Hour Badge Race  
  Location:    Dacorum Track, Hemel Hempstead


 Gender   Position   Athlete   Age Group   Grade   Club   Time   

  F   1     Helen Middleton   W45         9864 metres   01:00:00.0      
  F   2     Anne Belchambers Jones   W55         9040 metres   01:00:00.0      
  F   3     Sue Barnett   W60         9032 metres   01:00:00.0      
  F   4     Linda Spinks   W45         8850 metres   01:00:00.0      
  F   5     Ann Pickard   W45         8620 metres   01:00:00.0      
  F   6     Diana Braverman   W60         8275 metres   01:00:00.0      
  F   7     Sue Clements   W55         8245 metres   01:00:00.0      

  M   1     Fabian Deuter   SM         12073 metres   01:00:00.0      
  M   2     Francisco Reis   M50         11429 metres   01:00:00.0      
  M   3     Steve Allen   M55         10915 metres   01:00:00.0      
  M   4     Trevor Jones   M55         10745 metres   01:00:00.0      
  M   5     David Crane   SM         10511 metres   01:00:00.0      
  M   6     John Ralph   M55         10305 metres   01:00:00.0      
  M   7     Ken Bobbett   M65         9967 metres   01:00:00.0      
  M   8     Callum Wilkinson   U17M         9903 metres   01:00:00.0      
  M   9     Stephen Crane   SM         9810 metres   01:00:00.0      
  M   10     Peter Hannell   M70         9717 metres   01:00:00.0      
  M   11     Stuart Bennett   M50         9689 metres   01:00:00.0      
  M   12     Andy Cox   M60         9674 metres   01:00:00.0      
  M   13     Ron Penfold   M70         9641 metres   01:00:00.0      
  M   14     Mick Harran   M70         9383 metres   01:00:00.0      
  M   15     John Taylor   M55         9225 metres   01:00:00.0      
  M   16     Sean Pender   M55         9123 metres   01:00:00.0      
  M   17     Steve Whelan   M50         9070 metres   01:00:00.0      
  M   18     Tony Cotton   M70         8921 metres   01:00:00.0      
  M   19     Russel Vroobel   M50         8707 metres   01:00:00.0      
  M   20     Peter Crane   M65         8559 metres   01:00:00.0      
  M   21     Dave Stevens   M75         8395 metres   01:00:00.0      
  M   22     David Hoben   M55         8335 metres   01:00:00.0      
  M   23     Terry Braverman   M65         8029 metres   01:00:00.0      
  M   24     Tony Wilkinson   M50         7901 metres   01:00:00.0      
  M   25     Dave Ainsworth   M60         7610 metres   01:00:00.0      
  M   26     Bernie Hercock   M75         7432 metres   01:00:00.0      
  M   27     Peter Howard   M70         7344 metres   01:00:00.0      
  M   28     Alan Flavell   M80         999 metres   01:00:00.0