Race Walk UK - Walking races in the UK / Information for UK athletes
Search |
Email Password
  HOME
  START OFF
  FIND A CLUB
  HALL OF FAME 

  RESULTS
  EVENTS
  RANKINGS
  ATHLETES
  CLUBS 
  YAG GP

  PRODUCTS 
  RECORDS 
  DOCUMENTS
  LINKS 
  HERITAGE 
  CONTACT US 

  NEWSLETTERS 

Event Results

  Date:    16 September 2012      View all races for this date    Re-order by age grade
  Distance:    10km
  Race:    Jim Sharlott / BMAF 10K  
  Location:    Abbey Park, Leicester


 Gender   Position   Athlete   Age Group   Grade   Club   Time    Points 

  F   1     Bethan Davies   U23W   78.62%         00:52:05       980 
  F   2     Fiona McGorum   SW   71.82%         00:57:01       868 
  F   3     Jasmine Nicholls   U20W   72.67%         00:57:44       852 
  F   4     Helen Middleton   W45   76.02%         01:00:26       795 
  F   5     Ann Wheeler   W55   79.62%         01:02:02       761 
  F   6     Noel Blatchford   W60   85.37%         01:03:55       723 
  F   7     Judy Howard   W55   74.37%         01:05:41       688 
  F   8     Sue Barnett   W60   80.65%         01:05:52       684 
  F   9     Sarah Lightman   W40   61.85%         01:09:52       609 
  F   10     Karen Davies   W50   64.26%         01:12:54       554 

  M   1     Mark Williams   M45   82.63%         00:50:11       677 
  M   2     Philip Vesty   M45   79.38%         00:52:40       589 
  M   3     Tommy Taylor   SM   70.59%         00:52:50       584 
  M   4     Steve Uttley   M55   82.68%         00:53:12       571 
  M   5     Steve Allen   M55   82.20%         00:53:59       545 
  M   6     Richard Spenceley   M45   75.45%         00:55:25       499 
  M   7     Arthur Thomson   M75   100.59%         00:55:29       496 
  M   8     John Hall   M60   84.87%         00:55:57       481 
  M   9     Steve Arnold   M45   73.93%         00:56:33       463 
  M   10     Andrew Fraser   M45   70.27%         00:58:04       418 
  M   11     Chris Berwick   M65   84.46%         00:58:06       417 
  M   12     Graham Chapman   M55   74.79%         00:59:52       367 
  M   13     Colin Vesty   M45   66.99%         01:01:24       327 
  M   14     Mark Culshaw   M45   65.74%         01:02:04       311 
  M   15     Gareth Edwards   M60   76.85%         01:02:27       301 
  M   16     Keith Richards   M65   81.02%         01:02:44       294 
  M   17     Tony Collins   M65   79.40%         01:04:01       264 
  M   18     Sean Pender   M55   71.22%         01:04:03       263 
  M   19     John Constandinou   M40   59.61%         01:05:18       235 
  M   20     Allan King   M55   66.24%         01:06:24       212 
  M   21     George Smolinski   M60   68.90%         01:06:51       203 
  M   22     Julian Barnett   M50   62.60%         01:07:21       193 
  M   23     Mark Palethorpe   M45   62.02%         01:07:25       191 
  M   24     Steve Whelan   M50   62.61%         01:07:54       182 
  M   25     Matthew Fawson   SM   54.19%         01:09:10       159 
  M   26     Phil Smillie     53.36%         01:09:41       149 
  M   27     Stuart Edgar   M40   52.46%         01:15:21       67 
  M   28     Dave Fall   M65   66.14%         01:15:56       61 
  M   29     Eric Horwill   M75   75.12%         01:17:46       42 
  M   30     Bernie Hercock   M75   68.33%         01:20:31       20 

  M   DQ     John Fenton   M65     -    
  M   DNF     David Conway   SM     -    


 Position  Race  Club
  1   British Masters Mens Team      
  2   British Masters Mens Team      
  3   British Masters Mens Team      
  1   Open Mens Team      
  2   Open Mens Team      
  1   Open Womens Team