Race Walk UK - Walking races in the UK / Information for UK athletes
Search |
Email Password
  HOME
  START OFF
  FIND A CLUB
  HALL OF FAME 

  RESULTS
  EVENTS
  RANKINGS
  ATHLETES
  CLUBS 
  YAG GP

  PRODUCTS 
  RECORDS 
  DOCUMENTS
  LINKS 
  HERITAGE 
  CONTACT US 

  NEWSLETTERS 

Event Results

  Date:    13 April 2009      View all races for this date    Re-order by age grade
  Distance:    1km
  Race:    Steyning Easter Walks  
  Location:    Steyning, Sussex


 Gender   Position   Athlete   Age Group   Grade   Club   Time   

  F   1     Ellen Winter   U11W           00:05:52      
  F   2     Esme Newton   U11W           00:06:53      
  F   3     Georgia Saunders   U11W           00:06:53      
  F   4     Milly Cross   U11W           00:06:59      
  F   5     Anna Lewis   U11W           00:07:03      
  F   6     Annie Bowles   U11W           00:07:20      
  F   7     Lucy Mynard   U11W           00:07:27      
  F   8     Imogen Ward   U11W           00:07:39      
  F   9     Holly Saunders   U11W           00:07:39      
  F   10     Ellie Blakeley   U11W           00:07:42      
  F   11     Lois Claridge   W35           00:07:43      
  F   12     Alessa Marczak   U11W           00:07:43      
  F   13     Millie Robinson   U11W           00:07:46      
  F   14     Jade Brooks   U11W           00:07:47      
  F   15     Primrose Elliott-Pears   U11W           00:07:56      
  F   16     Sacha Lucas   U11W           00:08:02      
  F   17     Elizabeth Sowerby   U11W           00:08:04      
  F   18     Bethany Smith   U11W           00:08:43      

  M   1     Nicholas van Pelt   U11M           00:06:09      
  M   2     Elliot Ward   U11M           00:06:27      
  M   3     Ethan Pickering   U11M           00:06:28      
  M   4     Daniel Boyle   U11M           00:06:45      
  M   5     Louie Laurence   U11M           00:06:51      
  M   6     Matthew Boyle   U11M           00:06:56      
  M   7     Thomas Carey   U11M           00:07:07      
  M   8     Callum Martin   U11M           00:07:33      
  M   9     Thomas Maynard   U11M           00:07:36      
  M   10     Henry Woodger   U11M           00:07:37      
  M   11     Jake Martin   U11M           00:07:38      
  M   12     Daniel Kilner-Brown   U11M           00:07:46      
  M   13     Aren Marczak   U11M           00:07:48      
  M   14     Oliver Boyes   U11M           00:07:48      
  M   15     Felix Cassell   U11M           00:08:05